- Info
Livingston County, NY
(near Town of Caledonia)
11/10/1979
JANE DOE
DESCRIPTION
Age: |
13 to 19 years old |
Height: |
5'3" |
Weight: |
120 pounds
|
|
Hair: |
Brown, wavy
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Female |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
The unidentified female victim's hair was frosted about four months prior to her death. She had visible tan lines. She wore tan corduroy jeans, a multi-colored plaid cotton/polyester shirt, blue knee socks, brown rippled-sole shoes, a red nylon-lined man's windbreaker with black stripes down the arms and a collar label reading Auto Sports. |
Suspect(s): |
An unknown subject is described as a White male, 5'8" to 5'9" tall. He was wearing black wire-rimmed glasses and a plaid shirt. He drove a tan station wagon with side paneling. |
|