Lewiston, New York
7/24/1994

JOHN DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

30 to 45 years old

Height:

5’10" to 5’11"

Weight:

150 to 170 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

The victim had a chipped front tooth, full beard, and mustache.

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On July 24, 1994, this unidentified victim was discovered floating face down in the Niagara River near Joseph Davis State Park, in Lewiston, NY.