Kansas City, MO
05/13/2000

JOHN DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

30-40

Height:

5’6”

Weight:

140 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White/Hispanic

Scars and Marks:

Tattoo on right hand of a cross with 2 dots
Tattoo on left hand of “GG” with 3 dots

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On 05/13/2000, an unidentified male was discovered by fishermen in the Missouri River just west of the Chouteau Bridge in Kansas City, MO. The victim was clothed in blue jeans and a red and green plaid shirt. He was described as a white/Hispanic male; 30-40 years of age; 5’ 6” in height; and 140 pounds. He also had two tattoos: one on his right hand of a cross with two dots, and the other on his left hand of the letters “GG” surrounded by three dots.