JOHN DOE - YORK, PENNSYLVANIA

York, Pennsylvania
November 18, 2013

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 30 to 50 years old (time of incident)
Height 5’3” to 5’10” (estimated)
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks The individual had a nose deformity described as a prior broken nose with a slight deformity to the left side of victim’s face.

Remarks:

The victim wore a black leather jacket, size unknown; Knocker brand boxer shorts, small size, with blue and red checks; and a pair of purple Mongoose sunglasses.

Details:

On Monday, November 18, 2013, the unidentified human remains of a male subject were discovered in a wooded area in West Manchester Township, York County, Pennsylvania. Post mortem interval is greater than 3 years and as much as 10 years. For additional information and photographs regarding this victim, refer to the National Missing and Unidentified Persons System (NamUs) unidentified remains database, case report number UP# 12047.