JOHN DOE - DOSWELL, VIRGINIA

Doswell, Virginia
February 23, 1982

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 25 to 45 years old
Hair Black
Height 5'6"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race Hispanic

Remarks:

The victim wore a white ski sweater with a gray and red horizontal band across the mid chest over a green t-shirt bearing the legend "Someone went to Florida and all I got was a lousy T-shirt." The victim's jewelry included a gold crucifix on a chain necklace, a wedding band with the inscription 4-14-75 Lucy TJ1 18k, and a Seiko wristwatch with days of the week in Spanish.

Details:

On February 23, 1982, a partially decomposed Hispanic male was located in Doswell, Virginia, on the side of Interstate 95. The cause of death was from multiple gunshot wounds.