JANE DOE - ROCKLEDGE, FLORIDA

Rockledge, Florida
October 11, 1980

Download Poster

Images

Deceased Victim

Description

Age 25 years old
Hair Brown/Red
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

On October 11, 1980, the body of an unidentified black female, approximately 25 years of age, was recovered near Murrell Road, an isolated rural road, in Rockledge, Florida. The victim was wearing a red Pringles Chip t-shirt, blue jeans, and white shoes. Dental records, fingerprints, and DNA are available for comparison.

During the investigation, records from the Pinellas County Sheriff's Detention Center identified the victim as possibly being "Joanne English" (as shown in the photograph above). However, authorities have determined that the victim provided a false name; Joanne English, SSN, and DOB at the time of her incarceration.