Fox Park, Wyoming
August 1, 1999

JANE DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

28 to 58 years old

Height:

5'2" to 5'4"

Hair:

Blonde, brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

Victim had a gold filling; may have worn braces. Regarding clothing, the victim wore a size 16 Bill Blass denim jeans, a brown belt, and white Reebok court shoes (estimated women's size 7).

DETAILS

On August 1, 1999, the Albany County Sheriff's Office recovered skeletal remains in a wooded area near Fox Park, Wyoming. It is estimated the remains were present at the site for 2 to 10 years before being discovered. The following items were found with the skeletal remains: a ring with clear tear-drop inserts; a ring with the initials "MSS" engraved on; and a white Reebok shoe, women's size 7.