Polk, Wisconsin
11/20/1993

JANE DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

17-27

Height:

5'6"-5'10"

Hair:

Black

Sex:

Female

Race:

Black

Remarks:

The victim had pierced ears. She was wearing the following: a short sleeved t-shirt; a Maidenform bra (size 36A); Sears jeans size 14 (25x29); a blue/black stretch belt; underwear (size 2); and red/pink canvas shoes with rubber soles (size 7-7 1/2).

DETAILS

On November 20, 1993, the decomposed body of Jane Doe was recovered by a deer hunter near the edge of a field. The body was fully clothed and appeared to have been dumped. The victim's estimated date of death is May 1, 1993. Cause of death has not yet been determined. Dental information is availalbe for comparison.