Baltimore, Maryland
9/12/1976

JANE DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

15 to 25 years old

Height:

5’6” to 5’8”

Weight:

160 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Victim has what appears to be letters of either “JP”, “JS”, “JD”, “JB”, “SP”, “SS”, “SD”, or “SB” crudely tattooed on her right arm, just below the shoulder.

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

The victim was discovered on September 12, 1976. Her clothing included: white/beige pullover; short sleeve top; Levis beige and yellow jeans; white bra; leather brown shoes, with soft rubber composition sole and laces; striped brown/gray/beige knee socks.