Sneads, FL
12/20/1984

JANE DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

18 to 25 years old

Height:

Approximately 5’0" tall

Hair:

Strawberry Blonde

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Multi-colored tattoo of small bee or butterfly on left breast
Possibly one tulip leaf with possible initials on upper left chest area
One red flower with green leaves on left shoulder

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

The victim’s nude remains were discovered in Sneads, Florida (Jackson County) along Interstate 10 at the 149 mile marker. Forensic analysis indicates the victim had been at the location between 8-11 months. No clothing was found at the scene.