JANE DOE - FREDERICK, MARYLAND

Frederick, Maryland
July 31, 1991

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 17 to 25 years old
Hair Brown or Black
Height 5’0” to 5’2”
Weight 110 to 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

On July 31, 1991, the badly decomposed body of a white female was found at the bottom of an embankment along southbound Interstate 270 in Frederick County, Maryland. The victim may have been at this location 1-2 weeks prior to discovery. The disposal site was within 10 miles of a truck stop. Due to decomposition, cause of death is unknown.