Staten Island, New York
9/20/1991

JANE DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

20 to 27 years old

Height:

5’5”

Weight:

120 pounds

Hair:

Brown, curly

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

The victim had a tattoo of a scorpion on her right buttock.

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On September 20, 1991, this female victim was recovered in a vacant lot near a hospital in Staten Island, New York. She was wearing a black ¾-length dress with a pink-colored collar and pockets, Thom McAnn “balloon” sneakers, two gold necklaces, and a ring with a small watch face.