Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons STEVEN MITCHELL ADAMS

Tahlequah, OK
12/13/2004

STEVEN MITCHELL ADAMS

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

26 years old (at incident)

Height:

5'7" tall

Weight:

200 pounds

Hair:

Brown, collar length

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Usually wears full beard

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On Monday, December 13, 2004, Steven Mitchell Adams completed a final examination at N ortheastern State University (NSU) in Tahlequah, Oklahoma. Steven was last seen leaving NSU campus in his white truck. His girlfriend phoned him to ask how the final went, and Steven advised that his exam went well. Steven told his girlfriend that he was giving a man a ride to Keys, OK, and that he would call her right back. Steven intended to visit his mother in Webbers Falls, OK. Since this date, Steven has missed work, other final examinations, and has had no contact with his family or friends. Steven’s absence is considered suspicious.