STEPHAN MITCHELL ADAMS - TAHLEQUAH, OKLAHOMA

Tahlequah, Oklahoma
December 13, 2004

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 4, 1978
Age 26 years old (at time of incident)
Hair Brown, collar length
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Remarks:

Adams usually wears his facial hair in a full beard. He was last seen wearing a black t-shirt, jeans, and was carrying a dark-colored bookbag.

Details:

On Monday, December 13, 2004, Stephan Mitchell Adams completed a final examination at Northeastern State University (NSU) in Tahlequah, Oklahoma. Stephan was last seen leaving the NSU campus in his white truck. His girlfriend phoned him to ask how the final went, and Stephan advised that his exam went well. Stephan told his girlfriend that he was giving a man a ride to Keys, Oklahoma, and that he would call her right back. Stephan intended to visit his mother in Webbers Falls, Oklahoma. Since this date, Stephan has missed work, other final examinations, and has had no contact with his family or friends. Stephan’s absence is considered suspicious.