Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons SARAH ANN NORFLEET

Bountiful, Utah
6/20/1993

SARAH ANN NORFLEET

Subject Image
Sarah Ann Norfleet

DESCRIPTION

Age:

18 (at time of disappearance)

Height:

5’2” to 5’4”

Weight:

134 to 145 pounds

Occupation:

Unemployed - Volunteer with the Utah AIDS foundations

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White/Asian

Scars and Marks:

Norfleet has a scar on her throat near the center. She has a surgically corrected cleft palate; left, right, upper and lower fractures of jaws; and surgical plates with pins in the maxilla.

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On June 20, 1993, Sarah Ann Norfleet was dropped off at her Bountiful, Utah, residence by her friends and was never seen or heard from again. With regard to her disappearance, none of her personal effects to include hygiene and clothing items were taken. Foul play is suspected in this missing person case.