Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons MONICA CASSANDRA CARRASCO

Balmorhea, TX
10/2/2003

MONICA CASSANDRA CARRASCO

Subject Image
Monica Cassandra Carrasco

DESCRIPTION

Age:

16 at time of disappearance

Height:

5'5"

Weight:

110 pounds

Hair:

Black (with red streaks)

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

Hispanic

Scars and Marks:

Chicken pox scars on forehead

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On 10/02/2003, Carrasco was last seen by her cousins as she went to bed. The next morning, when her room was checked, Carrasco was missing. Her room had a door leading to the outside, and it was unlocked. Carrasco left wearing her beige nightgown and her Bible was also not in the room.