Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons MARY JUNE COMISKEY

Parachute, CO

12/17/2005

MARY JUNE COMISKEY

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

Age 22 (in 2005)

Height:

5'8"

Weight:

130 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Green

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Tattoo of "Cookie Monster" on her outer lower left leg (approximately 3" long), a quarter sized mole on her right arm, and her ears are pierced twice.

Remarks:

Mary's hair is also dyed black. She was last seen wearing a denim jacket (recovered), a blue shirt with blue jeans, no socks and Nike brand tennis shoes, size 8 1/2.

DETAILS

Mary was last seen near a friend's residence, between County Roads 309 and 335 in Parachute, Colorado. She has a medical condition which may require medication.