Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons KIMBERLY SUE JONES

Parkersburg, West Virginia
2/3/2009

KIMBERLY SUE JONES

Subject Image
Kimberly Sue Jones

DESCRIPTION

Age:

25 (at time of disappearance)

Height:

5’0” to 5’2”

Weight:

110 to 115 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Blue

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Jones has a scar in the center of her neck, a half circle scar on her left arm, a discolored skin birthmark on her buttocks, and a tattoo on her right shoulder of a red rose with the name “Kimmie Sue” and the stem which had the name “Jack.”

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

Kimberly Sue Jones was last seen by neighbors at 11:00 a.m. on the morning of 02/03/09. Jones was seen leaving her apartment with her 6-year-old daughter, her ex-husband and his new wife. Jones had told her family that she was planning on spending the day with them. Jones was reported missing five days later by her mother when she was unable to make contact.