KAREN DENISE WELLS - CARLISLE, PENNSYLVANIA

Carlisle, Pennsylvania
April 12, 1994

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 23 (at time of disappearance)
Hair Blonde
Eyes Blue/Green
Height 5'6"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Wells was known to wear eyeglasses.

Details:

Wells was driving cross-country from Haskell, OK to northern NJ to visit a friend. She secured a hotel room in Carlisle, PA and asked for directions to a nearby McDonald’s. Wells has not been seen since. Her rental car was recovered the next day in a wooded area near New Germantown, PA, approximately 35 miles north of her last known location.