Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons JESSE MORGAN HICKS, JR.

Fluvanna, VA
9/1/2004

JESSE MORGAN HICKS, JR.

Subject Image
Jesse Morgan Hicks, Jr.

DESCRIPTION

Age:

47 years old (at incident)

Height:

5'11"

Weight:

185 pounds

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Scars on chest, forehead, right finger, and right hand
Red and white mark on nose and side of face
Tattoo of eagle on right shoulder

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On September 1, 2004, at approximately 1:50PM, Mr. Jesse Morgan Hicks, disappeared without an apparent reason. The last known contact was at 1:51PM, when Mr. Hicks spoke to a friend from his cell phone. On September 5, 2004, Mr. Hicks’ 2004 Ford, maroon F-150 pickup truck was found on Route 29, in Nelson County, Virginia. The vehicle did not reveal any evidence of foul play. A financial review did not reveal any activity.