GLORIA SUSANNE KORZON - WARRINGTON, PENNSYLVANIA

Warrington, Pennsylvania
March 6, 1981

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 37 years old – (Time of Incident)
Hair Brown – Shoulder Length
Eyes Hazel
Height 5’3" to 5’5”
Weight 115 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Korzon had a broken right shoulder (06/16/1980) and a possible fractured nose. Her blood type is AB positive and she suffered from multiple sclerosis.

Details:

On March 6, 1981, Gloria Susanne Korzon was last seen leaving her place of employment in Horsham, Pennsylvania. Korzon was reported missing by members of her family after numerous failed attempts to contact her. For additional information and photographs regarding this victim, refer to the National Missing and Unidentified Persons System (NamUs) missing persons’ database, case report number MP# 10496.