Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons ADAM JOSEPH HERRMAN

Towanda, KS
4/4/1999

ADAM JOSEPH HERRMAN

Subject Image
Adam Joseph Herrman

DESCRIPTION

Age:

11

Height:

4’2” – 4’4”

Weight:

60 - 70 pounds

Hair:

Blonde/Sandy Brown

Eyes:

Blue

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Numerous scars on abdomen
¾” scar on inner left thigh
½” birthmark on back (waistline)

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

In April 1999, Adam Herrman disappeared from the Pine Ridge mobile home park in Towanda, KS, where he lived with his adoptive parents. The adoptive parents claim Adam had a history of running away and never reported him missing until a tip in 2008 led to the investigation of his disappearance.