Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Homicides and Sexual Assaults UNKNOWN SUSPECT

Flagstaff, AZ;
Cedar City, UT
4/2003 and 7/2004

UNKNOWN SUSPECT

Subject Image
Unknown suspect

DESCRIPTION

Age:

30-50

Weight:

200-220

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Pockmarks on his face

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

The Coconino County Sheriff’s Office in Flagstaff, Arizona and the Cedar City, Utah Police Department are Investigating two sexual assaults in their jurisdictions which occurred in April 2003 and July 2004. The offender is an unidentified white male, 30-50 years, 200-220 lbs, has pockmarks on his face and a “southern” accent. The offender enters the victim’s residences thru the front door and approaches as they are sleeping. His demeanor is calm and his attitude is flippant. During the assault he will make short comments and single declarative sentences. After the assault he may threaten to harm the victim if law enforcement if notified.