Home Most Wanted Unknown Bank Robbers UNKNOWN BANK ROBBERS
Document Actions

Oregon

UNKNOWN BANK ROBBERS

Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

Suspect 1 - Unknown | Suspect 2 - Unknown

Height:

Suspect 1 - 6'0"
Suspect 2 - 5'4" to 5'6"

Weight:

Suspect 1 - Unknown
Suspect 2 - Unknown

Build:

Suspect 1 - Thick
Suspect 2 - Heavy

Hair:

Suspect 1 - Dark
Suspect 2 - Dark

Eyes:

Suspect 1 - Unknown
Suspect 2 - Unknown

Sex:

Male

Race:

Suspect 1 - Possibly Black
Suspect 2 - Possibly Black

Remarks:

Suspect 1 - The unknown suspect had a moustache/goatee which may have been fake. He wore a dark winter jacket, black sunglasses, a black stocking cap, all white shoes, and khaki pants. He had a deep voice.

Suspect 2 - The unknown suspect had a white beard/moustache which may have been fake. He wore a dark baseball cap, dark sunglasses, and a dark windbreaker style jacket. He carried a black backpack.

CAUTION

Two unknown suspects are wanted for the robbery of a bank in Salem, Oregon, on the morning of January 13, 2009. The men, both carrying handguns, entered the bank, ordered everyone to the ground, and demanded cash. They left in a stolen car which was later recovered several blocks away.

These two men are believed to be the same ones responsible for a take-over style bank robbery at the same bank which occurred on May 30, 2008.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: Portland