Home Most Wanted Unknown Bank Robbers UNKNOWN BANK ROBBER
Document Actions

"Red Handed Bandit"
Houston, Texas

UNKNOWN BANK ROBBER

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image
Photograph taken on January 16, 2008 Photograph taken on March 19, 2008 Photograph taken on April 30, 2008

DESCRIPTION

Age:

25-26 years old

Height:

Approximately 6'4"

Weight:

220

Build:

Muscular

Hair:

Unknown

Eyes:

Unknown

Sex:

Male

Race:

Black

CAUTION

An unknown Black male is being sought in connection with a series of bank robberies that occurred from January through July of 2008 within the city limits of Houston, Texas. In each robbery, the suspect allegedly implied that he was armed with a weapon, demanded cash, and presented a red bag or red towel to a teller in which to place the money. Additionally, in each robbery, the suspect's baseball cap was color-coordinated to his gloves. The suspect earned the nickname "Red Handed Bandit" due to the red baseball cap and gloves he wore during the first bank robbery.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: Houston