- Info
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder (3 Counts), Arson of an Occupied Structure
ROBERT WILLIAM FISHER
|
 |
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken in 1999
|
Photograph taken in 1997
|
|
|
Alias:
Robert W. Fisher
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
April 13, 1961
|
Place of Birth: |
Brooklyn, New York |
Height: |
6'0" |
Weight: |
190 pounds
|
Build: |
Medium |
Occupations: |
-
Surgical Catheter Technician,
-
Respiratory Therapist,
-
Fireman
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Blue |
Complexion: |
Light |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Fisher has surgical scars on his lower back.
|
Remarks: |
Fisher is physically fit and is an avid outdoorsman, hunter, and fisherman. He has a noticeable gold crown on his upper left first bicuspid tooth. He may walk with an exaggerated erect posture and his chest pushed out due to a lower back injury. Fisher is known to chew tobacco heavily. He has ties to New Mexico and Florida. Fisher is believed to be in possession of several weapons, including a high-powered rifle. |
CAUTION
Robert William Fisher is wanted for allegedly killing his wife and two young children and then blowing up the house in which they all lived in Scottsdale, Arizona in April of 2001.
CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS
Notice: The official FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list is maintained on the FBI website. This information may be copied and distributed, however, any unauthorized alteration of any portion of the FBI's Ten Most Wanted Fugitives posters is a violation of federal law (18 U.S.C., Section 709). Persons who make or reproduce these alterations are subject to prosecution and, if convicted, shall be fined or imprisoned for not more than one year, or both.