Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder, Kidnapping, Rape, Parole Violation
JOE LUIS SAENZ
Aliases:
Joe Luis Saenz,
Gabriel Saenz,
Gabriel Luis Saenx,
Gabriel Luis Saenz,
Louie Luis Saenz,
Louis Joe Saenz,
"Zapp",
"Smiley",
Peanut Joe Smiley,
"Honeycutt",
Jose Luis Saenz-Honeycutt,
Giovanni Vasquez,
"Toro",
Giovanni Velasquez,
Giovanni Gonzalez,
Giovanni Torres,
"Peanut",
Peanut Saenz,
Peanut Smiley,
Louie Sanez,
Garbiel Sanez
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
August 4, 1975;
-
October 1, 1975;
-
December 31, 1975;
-
May 1, 1976
|
Place of Birth: |
Los Angeles, California |
Height: |
5'11" to 6'0" |
Weight: |
180 pounds
|
Build: |
Medium |
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Complexion: |
Medium |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Saenz has tattoos of the words "Natalie" and "Cuatro" on his left arm, "Flats" on his right arm, and "In Memory Serelone Flew" and "Flats4" on his back. He also has a tattoo on his chest, and a pierced ear.
|
Remarks: |
Saenz is believed to work for a Mexican drug cartel, and is known to travel between the United States and Mexico. He may have removed his tattoos with a laser. He has reportedly made previous statements indicating plans to kill a police officer upon his arrest. He is believed to always carry a weapon. |
CAUTION
On July 25, 1998, Joe Luis Saenz allegedly shot and killed two rival gang members in Los Angeles. Less than two weeks later, on August 5, 1998, Saenz allegedly kidnapped, raped, and murdered his girlfriend. Saenz allegedly murdered a fourth victim in October of 2008 in Los Angeles County.
CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS