- Info
Engaging in the Affairs of an Enterprise, Through a Pattern of Racketeering Activities; Conspiracy to Conduct the Affairs of an Enterprise, Through a Pattern of Racketeering Activities; Conspiracy to Launder Monetary Instruments; Conspiracy to Possess Heroin, Cocaine and Marijuana with the Intent to Distribute
EDUARDO RAVELO
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
Photograph taken in 1998
|
|
|
Aliases:
"Tablas",
Eduardo Rabelo,
Eduardo Acevedo,
Eddie Rabelo,
Eduardo Rodriguez,
Eddie Ravelo,
Eduardo Rabelo Rodriguez,
Eduardo Ruiz,
Eduardo Simental Ruiz,
Eduardo Saenz,
"T-Blas",
"2x4",
"Blas",
"Lumberman",
"Boards"
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
October 13, 1968;
-
December 22, 1965;
-
October 15, 1968;
-
November 13, 1968;
-
October 13, 1969
|
Place of Birth: |
Mexico |
Height: |
5'9" |
Weight: |
150 to 180 pounds
|
Build: |
Medium |
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Black (possibly bald)
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Complexion: |
Medium |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
Mexican |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Ravelo has a scar on his face. He also has tattoos on his chest, abdomen, and back.
|
Remarks: |
Ravelo is known to be a Captain (Capo) within the Barrio Azteca criminal enterprise and is allegedly responsible for issuing orders to the Barrio Azteca members residing in Juarez, Mexico. Allegedly, Ravelo and the Barrio Azteca members act as "hitmen" for the Vicente Carrillo Fuentes Drug Trafficking Organization and are responsible for numerous murders. Ravelo has ties to Mexico and El Paso, Texas. He may have had plastic surgery and altered his fingerprints. |
CAUTION
Eduardo Ravelo was indicted in Texas in 2008 for his involvement in racketeering activities, conspiracy to launder monetary instruments, and conspiracy to possess heroin, cocaine and marijuana with the intent to distribute. His alleged criminal activities began in 2003.
CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS
Notice: The official FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list is maintained on the FBI website. This information may be copied and distributed, however, any unauthorized alteration of any portion of the FBI's Ten Most Wanted Fugitives posters is a violation of federal law (18 U.S.C., Section 709). Persons who make or reproduce these alterations are subject to prosecution and, if convicted, shall be fined or imprisoned for not more than one year, or both.