Home Most Wanted Seeking Information CHRISTY ANN MIRACK

Murder Victim
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
December 21, 1992

CHRISTY ANN MIRACK

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

25 years old

Height:

5'7"

Weight:

120 pounds

Hair:

Blonde

Eyes:

Blue

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

Christy Ann Mirack was an elementary school teacher.

DETAILS

On December 21, 1992, Christy Ann Mirack was raped and murdered in her apartment located at the Greenfield Estates, Lancaster, Pennsylvania. Mirack's body was located when someone went to check on her after she did not report for work. This crime was thought to be committed by a white male assailant. A white vehicle with black louvers covering the rear window, similar to a Dodge Daytona, may have been in the area at the time of the crime.

Field Office: Philadelphia