- Info
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Parental Kidnapping; Harboring
CHARLES MARTIN VOSSELER
|
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken between 1984 and 1986
|
Photograph age-progressed to 68 years old. Courtesy of NCMEC.
|
|
Aliases:
Charles Foster,
Charlie Wilson,
Charles Malcolm Amidon,
Charles M. Vosseler,
Charles M. Wilson,
Charles Wilson,
Charles M. Amidon,
Charles M. Vosseler, Jr.
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
March 6, 1942 (True);
-
March 6, 1943;
-
February 6, 1944
|
Place of Birth: |
Stafford Springs, Connecticut |
Height: |
6'1" |
Weight: |
225 pounds
|
Occupation: |
-
Real Estate Broker
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Blue |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
Vosseler has ties to Oklahoma, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Connecticut, and Florida. He may wear glasses. |
DETAILS
Charles Martin Vosseler is wanted for the kidnapping of his sons, Charles Jason Vosseler and William Martin Vosseler from Rochester, New Hampshire, on October 9, 1986. On February 5, 1987, Vosseler was indicted by a Strafford County, New Hampshire, grand jury at Dover, New Hampshire, for two counts of interference with custody. A federal criminal complaint was filed on April 3, 1987, in the District of New Hampshire, Concord, New Hampshire, and a warrant was issued for his arrest. He was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
Victim - CHARLES JASON VOSSELER
|
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken at approximately 4 years old
|
Photograph age-progressed to 28 years old. Courtesy of NCMEC.
|
|
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
December 9, 1982
|
Place of Birth: |
Exeter, New Hampshire |
Height: |
Unknown |
Weight: |
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Blond
|
Eyes: |
Green/Blue |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
He may go by the name CJ. |
Victim - WILLIAM MARTIN VOSSELER
|
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken at approximately 2 1/2 years old
|
Photograph age-progressed to 26 years old. Courtesy of NCMEC.
|
|
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
April 21, 1984
|
Place of Birth: |
Exeter, New Hampshire |
Height: |
Unknown |
Weight: |
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Brown with red tones
|
Eyes: |
Light Blue |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
He may go by the name Billy. |
CHARLES MARTIN VOSSELER SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS