Home Most Wanted Violent Crimes - Murders JESSE ENRIQUE MONARREZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder, Assault With a Deadly Weapon

JESSE ENRIQUE MONARREZ

Subject Image

Aliases:

Jesse Monarez, Jesse Monarres, Jesus Monarrez, Jesus Gallo, Jesse Enrique Monarres, Jesse Enrique Monarres-Garcia, Jesse E. Monarrez, Jesus E. Monarrez, Jesus Enrique Garcia, Jesus Enrique Gallo, Jesus E. Monarres, Jesus Enrigue Monarres, Jesse Enriquez Monarrez, Jesus Enrique Monarrez, Jesus Enriquez Monarres, Jesus Enrique Monarres-Garcia, Jessie Monarres, Gullo Kiki, "Gaco", "Gallo", "Kiki", "Kiko"

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

January 2, 1967;
January 2, 1968

Place of Birth:

Mexico

Height:

5'10"

Weight:

200 pounds

NCIC:

W986200993

Occupation:

Unknown

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White (Hispanic)

Nationality:

Mexican

Scars and Marks:

Monarrez has a tattoo of a female face and roses on his left arm, as well as tattoos on his left shoulder and back.

Remarks:

None

CAUTION

On June 21, 1996, Jesse Enrique Monarrez allegedly shot and killed a man in the Ramona Gardens area of Los Angeles, California, following a verbal altercation. A state arrest warrant was issued in Los Angeles, California, on August 26, 1996, after Monarrez was charged with murder and assault with a deadly weapon. He was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, and an arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on February 28, 1997.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: Los Angeles