Home Most Wanted Violent Crimes - Murders IVAN SOTO-BARRAZA

Murder (First and Second Degree); Conspiracy to Interfere with Commerce by Robbery; Attempted Interference with Commerce by Robbery; Use and Carrying a Firearm During a Crime of Violence; Assault on a Federal Officer

IVAN SOTO-BARRAZA

Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

June 30, 1978

Place of Birth:

Mexico

Height:

5'3"

Weight:

140 pounds

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White (Hispanic)

CAUTION

Ivan Soto-Barraza is wanted in connection with the murder of United States Border Patrol Agent Brian Terry on December 14, 2010. Also wanted in connection with Border Patrol Agent Terry's murder are Jesus Favela-Astorga and Heraclio "Laco" Osorio-Arellanes.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading directly to the location and arrest of Ivan Soto-Barraza.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Anyone with information concerning the whereabouts of Ivan Soto-Barraza should contact the FBI's Phoenix field office at (623) 466-1999. You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix