Home Most Wanted Violent Crimes - Murders HERACLIO OSORIO-ARELLANES

Murder (First and Second Degree); Conspiracy to Interfere with Commerce by Robbery; Attempted Interference with Commerce by Robbery; Use and Carrying a Firearm During a Crime of Violence; Assault on a Federal Officer

HERACLIO OSORIO-ARELLANES

Subject Image Subject Image

Alias:

"Laco"

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

June 8, 1978

Place of Birth:

Mexico

Height:

5'9"

Weight:

155 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White (Hispanic)

CAUTION

Heraclio "Laco" Osorio-Arellanes is wanted in connection with the murder of United States Border Patrol Agent Brian Terry on December 14, 2010. Also wanted in connection with Border Patrol Agent Terry's murder are Ivan Soto-Barraza and Jesus Favela-Astorga.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading directly to the location and arrest of Heraclio "Laco" Osorio-Arellanes.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Anyone with information concerning the whereabouts of Heraclio "Laco" Osorio-Arellanes should contact the FBI's Phoenix field office at (623) 466-1999. You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix