- Info
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder; Attempted Burglary
DONALD EUGENE WEBB
|
|
|
Photograph taken in 1979
|
Age-enhanced Photograph
|
Aliases:
A. D. Baker,
Donald Eugene Perkins,
Donald Eugene Pierce,
John S. Portas,
Stanley John Portas,
Bev Webb,
Eugene Bevlin Webb,
Eugene Donald Webb,
Stanley Webb
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
July 14, 1931;
-
July 14, 1928
|
Place of Birth: |
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma |
Height: |
5'9" |
Weight: |
165 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W346078551
|
Occupations: |
-
Butcher,
-
Car Salesman,
-
Jewelry Salesman,
-
Real Estate Salesman,
-
Restaurant Manager,
-
Vending Machine Repairman
|
|
Hair: |
Gray/Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Webb may have a small scar on his right cheek and his right forearm.
- He may have the following tattoos: "DON" on the web of his right hand and "ANN" on his chest.
|
Remarks: |
Webb, who is considered to be a career criminal and master of assumed identities, specializes in the burglary of jewelry stores. He is reportedly allergic to penicillin, a lover of dogs, a flashy dresser, and a big tipper. |
|