Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
DANIEL MIN SUH
Aliases:
Daniel M. Suh,
Daniel Suh
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
January 31, 1981
|
Place of Birth: |
Georgia |
Height: |
6'0" |
Weight: |
130 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W136762032
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Black
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
Asian |
Nationality: |
American (Korean descent) |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Suh has a scar on his upper lip and a slight disfigurement of his nose. He also has several unknown gang-style tattoos on his body.
|
Remarks: |
Suh may be affiliated with the Asian gang known as "Korean Power". He has ties to Chicago, Illinois, and the Republic of Korea. |