February 15, 2001
Benton Township, Michigan
STEVEN EARL KRAFT, JR.
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
January 11, 1989
|
Place of Birth: |
Milwaukee, Wisconsin |
Height: |
5'2" (at the time of his disappearance) |
Weight: |
100 pounds (at the time of his disappearance)
|
|
Hair: |
Sandy Brown
|
Eyes: |
Green |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
Steven Earl Kraft, Jr. was last known to be wearing a blue-green Charlotte Hornets basketball team jacket, a tan and white striped t-shirt, tan parachute pants, and black boots. He has ties to Milwaukee, Wisconsin and Lexington, Kentucky. |
THE DETAILS
Steven Earl Kraft, Jr. was last seen near his residence in
Benton Township, Michigan, on February 15, 2001. Kraft was out
walking his two dogs between the hours of 7 and 8 p.m. and failed
to return home for dinner. Although his two dogs were subsequently
located, Kraft has not been seen since that time.