Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons RUPINDER KAUR GORAYA

October of 2007
Fort Myers, Florida

RUPINDER KAUR GORAYA

Subject Image Subject Image
Photograph taken in 2006

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

July 5, 1973

Place of Birth:

Amritsar, India

Height:

5'2"

Weight:

135 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

South Asian

Remarks:

Mrs. Goraya is a Registered Nurse. She has had abdominal surgery due to stomach cancer. Mrs. Goraya is a diabetic and takes medication daily. She last refilled her prescriptions on September 12, 2007. This was a 30-day supply, that should have been refilled in October of 2007.

THE DETAILS

Rupinder Kaur Goraya has been missing from Fort Myers, Florida, since October of 2007. It was reported that Mrs. Goraya left town on October 2, 2007, to seek a nursing job in New York. She was reported missing to local law enforcement authorities on October 19, 2007. Some of her personal documents were left behind.

Field Office: Tampa