Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons ROLANDO SALAS JUSINO
Document Actions

July 7, 1999
Toa Alta, Puerto Rico

ROLANDO SALAS JUSINO

Subject Image Subject Image
Photograph taken at age 4 Photograph age progressed to 7 years

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

October 12, 1994

Place of Birth:

Puerto Rico

Height:

4'0" (at the time of the abduction)

Weight:

54 pounds (at the time of the abduction)

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White (Hispanic)

THE DETAILS

Information is being sought in connection with the July of 1999 abduction of then 4-year-old Rolando Salas Jusino from a park near his residence at Toa Alta, Puerto Rico.

Field Office: San Juan