Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons ROBYN LYNN GARDNER

August 2, 2011
Aruba

ROBYN LYNN GARDNER

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

April 23, 1976

Place of Birth:

Maryland

Height:

5'4"

Weight:

115 pounds

Hair:

Blonde

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Nationality:

American

Scars and Marks:

Gardner has a tattoo on her left arm and shoulder. (See photo above)

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

Robyn Lynn Gardner was last seen on August 2, 2011, in the Baby Beach, Sint Nicolaas area of Aruba, which is on the southeastern tip of the Caribbean Island. She and a travel companion had arrived in Aruba on July 31, 2011, from Maryland. Gardner may have gone snorkeling on August 2nd, but has not been seen since that date.

Field Office: Baltimore