Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons RICHARD PETRONE
Document Actions

February 19, 2005
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

RICHARD PETRONE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

August 29, 1969

Place of Birth:

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Height:

5'9"

Weight:

200 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Blue

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Remarks:

Richard Petrone was last seen wearing a gray Polo brand sweatshirt and blue jeans. He has a tattoo of the word "Angela" on his left arm and a tattoo of clowns on his right arm.

THE DETAILS

Richard Petrone and Danielle Imbo were last seen leaving a bar in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, in the late evening hours of February 19, 2005. The two were dating. They have not been seen nor heard from since this last sighting.

Petrone's vehicle, a 2001 black Dodge Ram 1500 series pickup truck with Pennsylvania license plates YFH 2319, is also missing. There may be a NASCAR sticker in the rear window.

Field Office: Philadelphia