April 15, 2005
Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
RAY FRANK GRICAR
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
October 9, 1945
|
Place of Birth: |
Cleveland, Ohio |
Height: |
6'0" |
Weight: |
170 pounds
|
|
Hair: |
Brown (Graying)
|
Eyes: |
Green |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
Ray Gricar may also use the names Ray Lange or Ray Gray. He was last seen wearing a blue fleece jacket, jeans, and tennis shoes. He has ties to Ohio and California. |
THE DETAILS
For almost twenty years, Ray Frank Gricar has served as the
District Attorney for Center County, Pennsylvania. On the morning
of April 15, 2005, he called his girlfriend and told her that
he was going to go for a drive in his red and white Mini Cooper
automobile along state Route 192 in Penns Valley, Pennsylvania.
He was reported missing when he did not return. The car was located
in a parking lot in Lewisburg, Pennsylvania, near the Susquehanna
River, on April 16, 2005; however, Gricar has not been located.