January 31, 2003
Florence, Italy
MATTHEW ALAN MULLANEY
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken in January of 2003
|
Photograph taken in June of 2002
|
Photograph taken in July of 2001
|
Likeness of tattoo on Mullaney's back
|
|
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
November 5, 1981
|
Place of Birth: |
Brockton, Massachusetts |
Height: |
5'10" |
Weight: |
175 pounds
|
|
Hair: |
Dark Brown (thick and wavy)
|
Eyes: |
Hazel |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
It is possible that Mullaney may be traveling throughout Europe. He has pierced ears, but may not wear earrings. Mullaney has surgical scars on his left ankle, along with pins in his left ankle. He has a large tattoo of a shamrock with flames coming off the top of it in the middle of his back. |
THE DETAILS
Matthew Alan Mullaney was reported missing by his roommate
in Florence, Italy, on February 1, 2003. Mullaney is a native
of Scituate, Massachusetts, and was beginning a semester of college
study abroad at The Angel Academy of Art in Florence. He was
last seen at approximately 2:30 a.m. on January 31, 2003, outside
the door of a local Irish Pub as he was leaving, and there have
been no confirmed sightings of Mullaney since that time.