MALEINA LUHK

May 25, 2011
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands

Images

Photograph age progressed to 12 years

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 13, 2002
Place of Birth Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 4'0" (at time of disappearance)
Weight 65 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Race Asian (Pacific Islander)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Maleina has a birthmark on her left cheek.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the whereabouts of Maleina and Faloma Luhk.

Remarks:

Maleina was last seen wearing a white blouse and blue jeans.

Details:

Maleina and Faloma Luhk were last seen at the bus stop near their home in the village of As Tao, Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands, on May 25, 2011. The sisters, age 9 and 10 at the time, were waiting for the school bus to arrive and have not been seen since that time.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Honolulu

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: