Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons LORI ANN BOFFMAN
Document Actions

August 5, 2006
Youngstown, Ohio

LORI ANN BOFFMAN

Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

June 6, 1961

Place of Birth:

Youngstown, Ohio

Height:

5'9" (at time of disappearance)

Weight:

180 pounds (at time of disappearance)

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

Black

Remarks:

Lori Boffman wears her hair in dread locks. She wears glasses and has a scar on her abdomen. She may also go by the name of Lori Ann Stubbs.

THE DETAILS

Lori Boffman was last seen on August 5, 2006, at 6:30 p.m., when she left her home and took a drive in her vehicle. She did not take her purse or identification with her. Additionally, Lori was taking medication for diabetes. Her vehicle was found the next morning at 5:30 a.m. in the next town over from her home. She resided in Liberty Township, Ohio, and the vehicle was found in Youngstown, Ohio. The vehicle appeared to have been in an accident and was abandoned. Lori Boffman has not been seen or heard from since this incident.

Field Offices: Cleveland, Dallas