Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons LISA MICHELLE STEBIC
Document Actions

April 30, 2007
Plainfield, Illinois

LISA MICHELLE STEBIC

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

May 19, 1969

Place of Birth:

Park Ridge, Illinois

Height:

5'2"

Weight:

125 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

Stebic has a tattoo of a rose on her ankle, a pink heart on her belly, and a butterfly with her children's names (Zach and Lexi) on her mid-back area. She may be using her maiden name, Lisa Ruttenberg.

THE DETAILS

Lisa Michelle Stebic was reported missing by her neighbor on May 1, 2007. Afterward, Stebic's estranged husband stated he believed that she had been either voluntarily or forcefully taken from their shared residence at approximately 6 p.m. on April 30, 2007.

Lisa Stebic's car remained parked at her residence. Her purse and cellular phone were both missing, with no subsequent activity on her credit cards or phone since the time of her disappearance.

Field Office: Chicago