Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons LISA MARIA SZASZ
Document Actions

March 23, 2000
Andover, Ohio

LISA MARIA SZASZ

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

July 16, 1962

Place of Birth:

Ohio

Height:

5'7"

Weight:

135 pounds

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Hazel

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

THE DETAILS

Lisa Maria Szasz was last seen in the Andover, Ohio area on March 23, 2000. On March 24, 2000, her vehicle, a white Chevy Blazer, was found abandoned in a "no parking" zone at the Youngstown-Warren Airport, Vienna Township, Ohio. Szasz was reported missing by her parents to the Ashtabula County Sheriff's Department on March 27, 2000.

Field Office: Cleveland