Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons KYRON RICHARD HORMAN
Document Actions

June 4, 2010
Portland, Oregon

KYRON RICHARD HORMAN

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

September 9, 2002

Place of Birth:

Oregon

Height:

3'8"

Weight:

50 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Blue

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Remarks:

Kyron was last seen wearing a black T-shirt with the letters "CSI" in green and a handprint graphic on it, black cargo pants, white socks, and black Skechers sneakers with orange trim. He wears metal framed glasses.

THE DETAILS

Kyron Richard Horman has been missing from Skyline Elementary School in Portland, Oregon, since June 4, 2010. He was last seen that morning after attending a science fair at the school.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Local Tip Line (503) 261-2847

Field Office: Portland