Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons KARA KOPETSKY
Document Actions

May 4, 2007
Belton, Missouri

KARA KOPETSKY

Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

February 17, 1990

Place of Birth:

Frankfurt, Germany

Height:

5'5" (at time of disappearance)

Weight:

110 pounds (at time of disappearance)

Hair:

Brown and reddish-blonde

Eyes:

Hazel

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

At the time of her disappearance, Kara was wearing the following: a gray T-shirt with white skull print; dark jeans; a black-studded belt; a gray three-quarter sleeve sweater; black and white checkered tennis shoes; and a black leather hobo bag. Kara has a scar on her forehead and her ears are pierced twice. Her navel is also pierced.

THE DETAILS

On May 4, 2007, 17-year-old Kara Kopetsky was last seen leaving Belton High School in the morning.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a $50,000 reward for information leading to the return of Kara Kopetsky.

Field Office: Kansas City