Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons DANIELLE IMBO
Document Actions

February 19, 2005
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

DANIELLE IMBO

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

August 7, 1970

Place of Birth:

Pennsylvania

Height:

5'5"

Weight:

117 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Hazel

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

Danielle Imbo may also use the name Danielle Ottobre. She has a tattoo of flowers on her lower back. Imbo was last seen wearing a dark colored jacket, cream colored sweater, and blue jeans. She wears three small silver rings on either her left or right middle finger. Imbo was carrying a two-handle black purse at the time of her disappearance. She has worked as a loan mortgage processor.

THE DETAILS

Danielle Imbo and Richard Petrone were last seen leaving a bar in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, in the late evening hours of February 19, 2005. The two were dating. They have not been seen nor heard from since this last sighting.

Petrone's vehicle, a 2001 black Dodge Ram 1500 series pickup truck with Pennsylvania license plates YFH 2319, is also missing. There may be a NASCAR sticker in the rear window.

Field Office: Philadelphia