- Info
June 30, 1994
Los Angeles, California
CRYSTAL ANN TYMICH
|
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken in 1994
|
Photo age progressed to 18 years
|
|
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
September 23, 1987
|
Place of Birth: |
Los Angeles, California |
Height: |
4'0" (at time of disappearance) |
Weight: |
60 pounds (at time of disappearance)
|
|
Hair: |
Blonde
|
Eyes: |
Hazel |
Sex: |
Female |
Race: |
White |
|
THE DETAILS
On June 30, 1994, six-year-old Crystal Ann Tymich was playing near her residence in South Los Angeles with her three older brothers. She was last seen picking peaches from a neighbor's tree, before disappearing sometime between 2 and 5 p.m. She was last seen wearing a pink T-shirt, shorts with a floral print, and tennis shoes with a picture of a mermaid.